Privacy

Your private parts

Becuming is committed to providing protecting your privacy.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Feeling sensitive?

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us.

@font-face { font-family: "Futura Now"; src: url(//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0569/7585/1725/t/2/assets/futura-now-text-bold.ttf?v=10260795080424624568) format("TrueType"); }